2018 PROGRAM

THURSDAY

9:00 am      Peter Denahy’s Bluegrass & Laughs
10:50 am    Emerging Artist Showcase: Alison Jensen, Tyson Lucas, Felicity Kircher, Scarlet’s Way
12:40 pm    Heath Milner
2:00 pm      The Songwriters Sessions: Aleyce Simmonds,  Andrew Swift, Iain Archibald
3:40 pm      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
5:00 pm      Route 33
6:30 pm      Ruby Saltbush

8:30 am      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
11:00 am    Back to the Bush Ballads Show: Jeff Brown, Bec Hance, Anita Ree, Dianne Lindsay, Peter Simpson, Dean Perrett
1:30 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Chelsea Berman, Sista Lee, Mitch Lynham, Chloe Styler, Tyran Hamilton
3:50 pm      Gretta Ziller & Andrew Swift
6:00 pm      Tenessee Lights
7:20 pm      Aleyce Simmonds
8:40 pm      Iain Archibald
10:00 pm    Brooke Schubert

11:00am     Gympie State High

3:00 pm      Neilly Rich
4:15 pm      Josh Setterfield
5:30 pm      Jake Sinclair
6:45 pm      PC & The Biffs
8:05 pm      Raise Your Glass Pink Tribute
9:45 pm      Rebecca O’Connor ‘Simply The Best’ as Tina Turner
11:30 pm    Liam Brew
12:45 am    Brook Chivell

8.30am       Linedancing

10:40 am    The Rock n Roll Boys
12:00 pm    Gympie Blues Club
1:20 pm      Ian Collard
2:40 pm      Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes
4:00 pm      Buddy Knox
5:20 pm      Minnie Marks
6:40 pm      Pop Standen
8:00 pm      Lloyd Spiegel
9:20 pm      Blue Eyes Cry
10:45 pm    Asa Broomhall

2:45 pm      Gusto
4:30pm       Uncle Bob’s Jug Band

FRIDAY

12:00 pm    Talent Search
3:00 pm      Dee Jay Bux
3:30 pm      Tania Kernaghan
4:45 pm      The Wolfe Brothers
6:00 pm      John Williamson
7:15 pm      Travis Collins
8:30 pm      Lee Kernaghan

9:00 am      Peter Denahy’s Bluegrass & Laughs
11:00 am    Ruby Saltbush
1:20 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Homegrown Band, Tyran Hamilton, Mitch Lynham
2:40 pm      The Songwriters Sessions: John Williamson, Gretta Ziller, Travis Collins
4:10 pm      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
5:30 pm      Brad Butcher
6:40 pm      Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes

8:30 am      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
4:50 pm      Josh Setterfield
6:10 pm      Aleyce Simmonds
7:45 pm      Roots ‘n All – An America Showcase: Shane Nicholson, Brad Butcher, Gretta Ziller, Andrew Swift, Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes, Shanley Del, Tori Forsyth
10:00 pm    The Pigs

9:45am       Uncle Bob’s Jug Band
11:00 am    Back to the Bush Ballads Show: Dianne Lindsay, Peter Simpson, Dean Perrett,  Bec Hance, Anita Ree, Jeff Brown
1:20 pm      Blake O’Connor
2:40 pm      Iain Archibald
3:50 pm      Brad Cox
5:00 pm      Asa Broomhall
6:45 pm      PC & The Biffs
8:00 pm      Jaye Buckley
9:15 pm      Kellys Heroes
11:00 pm    Rebecca O’Connor ‘Simply The Best’ as Tina Turner
12:50 am    Benn Gunn

8.30am       Linedancing

10:40 am    The Rock n Roll Boys
12:00 pm    Gympie Blues Club
1:20 pm      Buddy Knox
2:40 pm      Minnie Marks
4:00 pm      Shane Nicholson
7:00 pm      Hat Fitz & Cara
8:20 pm      Lloyd Spiegel
9:40 pm      LMT Connection
11:45 pm    Fiona Boyes

10:30 am    Ian Collard
12:00 pm    Gusto
1:45 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Alison Jensen, Matilda Rose, Scarlet’s Way, Ali Shield, Kasey Kilsby
4:00 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Arna Georgia, Sista Lee, Chelsea Berman

10:30 am    Lindi Jane

SATURDAY

12:00 pm    Talent Search
3:15 pm      Dee Jay Bux
4:00 pm      Hat Fitz & Cara
5:15 pm      Sara Storer
6:35 pm      Troy Cassar-Daley
7:55 pm      Melbourne Ska Orchestra
9:10 pm      Beccy Cole

9:30 am      Peter Denahy’s Bluegrass & Laughs
11:20 am    Tim Gaze
12:40 pm    Buddy Knox
2:00 pm      The Songwriters Sessions: Drew McAlister, Peter Cullen, Kristy Cox, Tania Kernaghan
3:40 pm      Greg Champion
5:00 pm      Kristy Cox
6:20 pm      Imogen Clark
7:40 pm      Minnie Marks

8:30 am      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
11:00 am    Back to the Bush Ballads Show: Dianne Lindsay, Jeff Brown, Peter Simpson, Bec Hance, Glenn Jones
1:20 pm      Lloyd Spiegel
2:45 pm      Gretta Ziller & Andrew Swift
4:20 pm      Brad Butcher
5:40 pm      Drew McAlister
7:00 pm      Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes  & Shanley Del
9:00 pm      Ben Ransom
10:20 pm    Benn Gunn

11:00 am    Emerging Artists Showcase: Arna Georgia, Sarah Leete, Homegrown, Tyson Lucas & Felicity Kircher
1:15 pm      Uncle Bob’s Jug Band
2:30 pm      Tenessee Lights
3:30 pm      Blue Eyes Cry
4:45 pm      The Pigs
6:00 pm      Jayne Denham
7:40 pm      Kellys Heroes
9:00 pm      The Faceless Men
10:15 pm    The Wolfe Brothers
11:30 pm    Route 33
1:00 am      PC & The Biffs

8.30am      Linedancing

10:40 am    The Rock n Roll Boys
1:00 pm      Gympie Blues Club
2:30 pm      VOX GUITAR JAM: Albert Lee, Troy Cassar-Daley, Ian Moss, Lloyd Spiegel, Minnie Marks, Fiona Boyes, Kevin Borich, Tim Gaze, Buddy Knox + Asa Broomhall
4:50 pm      Shane Nicholson
6:10 pm      Albert Lee
7:30 pm      Fiona Boyes
8:50 pm      Bob Abbot & The Fabulous Green Machine AND Buddy Knox
10:30 pm    Ian Moss
12:00 am    Kevin Borich

10:30 am    Lindi Jane

10:00 am    Ruby Saltbush
11:15 am    Katie Jayne
12:30 pm    Emerging Artist Showcase: The Buckleys
2:15 pm      Gusto
3:30 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Scarlet’s Way, Alison Jensen, Kevin Sullivan, Sista Lee

SUNDAY

10:30 am    Talent Search Grand Final
1:00 pm      Ben Ransom
1:45 pm      Jayne Denham
3:00 pm      Melinda Schneider
4:15 pm      Drew McAlister
5:30 pm      Songs I Wish I’d Written ft. Beccy Cole, Sara Storer, Drew McAlister, Brad Butcher, Jayne Denham, Melinda Schneider, Gretta Ziller, Jeff Brown, Fiona Boyes, Andrew Swift, Casey Barnes + Matt Cornell

10:15 am    Gusto
11:30 am    Greg Champion
2:05 pm      The Songwriters Sessions: Sara Storer, Brad Butcher, Casey Barnes
3:40 pm      Imogen Clark
5:00 pm      Kristy Cox

8:30 am      Marco Gliori and the Muster Poets
11:00 am    Back to the Bush Ballads Show: Dianne Lindsay, Peter Simpson, Dean Perrett, Jeff Brown, Bec Hance, Glenn Jones
1:20 pm      Benn Gunn
2:40 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Bud Rokesky, Jessica Emily Odgers, The Buckleys, Kevin Sullivan, Danny Dyson
4:40 pm      Brook Chivell
6:15 pm      Good Will Remedy

2:30 pm      Neilly Rich
3:45 pm      Katie Jayne
5:00 pm      Jake Sinclair
6:45 pm      Brooke Schubert
8:15 pm      Casey Barnes
9:45 pm      Matt Cornell

8.30am       Linedancing

10:40 am    The Rock n Roll Boys
12:00 pm    Gympie Blues Club
1:20 pm      Asa Broomhall
2:40 pm      The Faceless Men
4:00 pm      Lloyd Spiegel
5:20 pm      Bob Abbot & The Fabulous Green Machine
6:45 pm      Kevin Borich

10:30 am    Gusto
12:15 pm    Alison Jensen & Jessica Emily Odgers
1:30 pm      Emerging Artist Showcase: Sista Lee, Finnian Johnson

Pin It on Pinterest